Reported 24,974 shares, up 2,540 (11.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.1%; share count 11.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 1020747 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1082872 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 24,974 | +2,540 (11.3%) | 0.48% | $1,082,872 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 22,434 | +22,434 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $1,020,747 | 2026-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 641,661 | +641,661 | < 0.01% | $27,822,421 | 19 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 162,217 | +135,202 | 0.62% | $7,033,729 | 10 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 145,456 | +1,818 | 6.44% | $6,306,987 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 142,237 | +142,237 | < 0.01% | $6,167,396 | 6 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Reduced | 99,238 | -313 | 2.43% | $4,302,971 | 7 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 91,811 | +91,811 | 0.08% | $3,980,925 | 1 qtr |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 71,734 | +71,734 | 0.12% | $3,110,373 | 1 qtr |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC | New | 70,177 | +70,177 | 0.22% | $3,042,862 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,391 | -331 | < 0.01% | $3,008,770 | 20 qtrs |
| THOR TRADING ADVISORS LLC | New | 38,094 | +38,094 | 0.52% | $1,651,756 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 22, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 24,974
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.