First reported at 641,661 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4668000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 32429000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 59181000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 196405606 |
| 2023-03-31 | 68700585 |
| 2023-06-30 | 75844581 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20266553 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24748640 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23065997 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11147139 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9910422 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19685518 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22026513 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6365232 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7274672 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27822421 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 641,661 | +641,661 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,822,421 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -151,777 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 151,777 | +19,636 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,274,672 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 132,141 | -284,712 (-68.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,365,232 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 416,853 | +10,631 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $22,026,513 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 406,222 | +216,875 (114.5%) | < 0.01% | $19,685,518 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 189,347 | -81,741 (-30.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,910,422 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 271,088 | -210,960 (-43.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,147,139 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 482,048 | +482,048 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,065,997 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -618,716 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 618,716 | +406,523 (191.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,748,640 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 212,193 | -995,908 (-82.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,266,553 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,208,101 | +80,938 (7.2%) | 0.03% | $75,844,581 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,127,163 | -1,615,549 (-58.9%) | 0.03% | $68,700,585 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,742,712 | +1,874,826 (216.0%) | 0.09% | $196,405,606 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 867,886 | +293,618 (51.1%) | 0.03% | $59,181,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 574,268 | +574,268 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $32,429,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -124,346 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 124,346 | +124,346 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,668,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | New | 641,661 | +641,661 | < 0.01% | $27,822,421 | 19 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 162,217 | +135,202 | 0.62% | $7,033,729 | 10 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 145,456 | +1,818 | 6.44% | $6,306,987 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 142,237 | +142,237 | < 0.01% | $6,167,396 | 6 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Reduced | 99,238 | -313 | 2.43% | $4,302,971 | 7 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 91,811 | +91,811 | 0.08% | $3,980,925 | 1 qtr |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 71,734 | +71,734 | 0.12% | $3,110,373 | 1 qtr |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC | New | 70,177 | +70,177 | 0.22% | $3,042,862 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,391 | -331 | < 0.01% | $3,008,770 | 20 qtrs |
| THOR TRADING ADVISORS LLC | New | 38,094 | +38,094 | 0.52% | $1,651,756 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 641,661
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.