Reported 24,027 shares, down 424 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.8%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3108000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7600000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 850000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 765000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7031000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 467606 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1109120 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1130389 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1041790 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,027 | -424 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,041,790 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 24,451 | +1,311 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,130,389 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 23,140 | +23,140 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,109,120 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -8,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 8,934 | +8,934 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $467,606 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -73,720 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 73,720 | +61,509 (503.7%) | 0.01% | $7,031,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,211 | -1,765 (-12.6%) | < 0.01% | $765,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 13,976 | -92,092 (-86.8%) | < 0.01% | $850,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 106,068 | +106,068 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,600,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -54,961 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 54,961 | +54,961 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,108,000 | 2022-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 641,661 | +641,661 | < 0.01% | $27,822,421 | 19 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 162,217 | +135,202 | 0.62% | $7,033,729 | 10 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 145,456 | +1,818 | 6.44% | $6,306,987 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 142,237 | +142,237 | < 0.01% | $6,167,396 | 6 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Reduced | 99,238 | -313 | 2.43% | $4,302,971 | 7 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 91,811 | +91,811 | 0.08% | $3,980,925 | 1 qtr |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 71,734 | +71,734 | 0.12% | $3,110,373 | 1 qtr |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC | New | 70,177 | +70,177 | 0.22% | $3,042,862 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,391 | -331 | < 0.01% | $3,008,770 | 20 qtrs |
| THOR TRADING ADVISORS LLC | New | 38,094 | +38,094 | 0.52% | $1,651,756 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,027
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.