First reported at 142,237 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 607000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 245000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 223000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 746820 |
| 2023-06-30 | 492132 |
| 2023-09-30 | 659497 |
| 2023-12-31 | 74280 |
| 2024-03-31 | 125933 |
| 2024-06-30 | 443570 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1028757 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1336429 |
| 2025-09-30 | 475871 |
| 2025-12-31 | 975903 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6167396 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 142,237 | +142,237 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,167,396 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,361 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 20,361 | +10,482 (106.1%) | < 0.01% | $975,903 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,879 | -15,413 (-60.9%) | < 0.01% | $475,871 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 25,292 | +4,063 (19.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,336,429 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 21,229 | +21,229 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,028,757 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -9,270 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,270 | +6,459 (229.8%) | < 0.01% | $443,570 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,811 | +954 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $125,933 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,857 | -5,048 (-73.1%) | < 0.01% | $74,280 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,905 | -934 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $659,497 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,839 | -4,414 (-36.0%) | < 0.01% | $492,132 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 12,253 | +12,253 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $746,820 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -3,265 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,265 | -1,078 (-24.8%) | < 0.01% | $223,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,343 | -7,836 (-64.3%) | < 0.01% | $245,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 12,179 | +12,179 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $607,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 641,661 | +641,661 | < 0.01% | $27,822,421 | 19 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 162,217 | +135,202 | 0.62% | $7,033,729 | 10 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 145,456 | +1,818 | 6.44% | $6,306,987 | 7 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | New | 142,237 | +142,237 | < 0.01% | $6,167,396 | 6 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Reduced | 99,238 | -313 | 2.43% | $4,302,971 | 7 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | New | 91,811 | +91,811 | 0.08% | $3,980,925 | 1 qtr |
| Ausdal Financial Partners Inc | New | 71,734 | +71,734 | 0.12% | $3,110,373 | 1 qtr |
| Advyzon Investment Management LLC | New | 70,177 | +70,177 | 0.22% | $3,042,862 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,391 | -331 | < 0.01% | $3,008,770 | 20 qtrs |
| THOR TRADING ADVISORS LLC | New | 38,094 | +38,094 | 0.52% | $1,651,756 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 142,237
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.