Reported 158,565 shares, up 17,404 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.4%; share count 12.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 4782100 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6867250 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6496692 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7266968 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7879095 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10921745 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13727816 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14095583 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18079042 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20279985 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18818865 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 383,511 | -26,517 (-6.5%) | 1.66% | $18,818,865 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 410,028 | +51,388 (14.3%) | 2.12% | $20,279,985 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 358,640 | +78,688 (28.1%) | 1.67% | $18,079,042 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 279,952 | +5,889 (2.1%) | 1.41% | $14,095,583 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 274,063 | +56,238 (25.8%) | 1.56% | $13,727,816 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 217,825 | +59,260 (37.4%) | 1.32% | $10,921,745 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 158,565 | +17,404 (12.3%) | 1.0% | $7,879,095 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 141,161 | +12,156 (9.4%) | 0.93% | $7,266,968 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 129,005 | -5,885 (-4.4%) | 0.89% | $6,496,692 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 134,890 | +42,375 (45.8%) | 0.94% | $6,867,250 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 92,515 | +92,515 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $4,782,100 | 2024-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Municipal Employees Retirement System of Michigan | Unchanged | 3,139,253 | 0 | 2.15% | $155,989,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 2,921,363 | +112,533 | 0.19% | $145,165,780 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,582,933 | +141,483 | 0.03% | $78,655,956 | 4 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,567,191 | -61,450 | 0.02% | $77,873,693 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,315,487 | +126,318 | 0.23% | $65,367,000 | 4 qtrs |
| EVERGREEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 741,880 | -69,800 | 1.2% | $36,864,033 | 4 qtrs |
| Mill Creek Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 712,077 | -191,055 | 0.85% | $35,383,098 | 5 qtrs |
| Hilton Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 662,815 | -107,493 | 2.85% | $32,935,292 | 2 qtrs |
| Watchman Group Inc | Added | 580,926 | +26,411 | 7.58% | $28,866,213 | 4 qtrs |
| KNIGHTSBRIDGE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 557,743 | +66,635 | 6.42% | $27,714,228 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MBS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 158,565
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.