First reported at 1,754,667 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2457000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,754,667 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,754,667 | +1,754,667 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $2,457,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported SILVERBOX ENGAGED MERGER CO for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engaged Capital LLC This report | New | 1,754,667 | +1,754,667 | 0.3% | $2,457,000 | 1 qtr |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 628,933 | +406,581 | < 0.01% | $884,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | New | 520,882 | +520,882 | 0.01% | $732,000 | 1 qtr |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Added | 455,546 | +238,879 | < 0.01% | $638,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Jefferies Group LLC | Added | 400,000 | +341,500 | < 0.01% | $562,000 | 2 qtrs |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | New | 361,723 | +361,723 | 0.03% | $506,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 354,695 | -228,638 | < 0.01% | $497,000 | 3 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 45,666 | 0 | 0.01% | $464,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Governors Lane LP | New | 324,620 | +324,620 | 0.03% | $455,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 250,000 | -132,433 | < 0.01% | $351,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 06/02/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,754,667
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.