Reported 1,311,434 shares, up 90,548 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.3%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25181000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28898000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31758000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28678000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 29982000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 29782000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30422000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33210218 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47063747 |
| 2023-12-31 | 55245092 |
| 2024-03-31 | 63683235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 53628089 |
| 2024-09-30 | 67124400 |
| 2024-12-31 | 67219556 |
| 2025-03-31 | 55852638 |
| 2025-06-30 | 60208934 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45483720 |
| 2025-12-31 | 39967773 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26952187 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24142098 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 520,416 | -174,228 (-25.1%) | 0.29% | $24,142,098 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 694,644 | -295,392 (-29.8%) | 0.33% | $26,952,187 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 990,036 | -67,479 (-6.4%) | 0.54% | $39,967,773 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,057,515 | -53,761 (-4.8%) | 0.61% | $45,483,720 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,111,276 | +18,697 (1.7%) | 0.85% | $60,208,934 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,092,579 | -198,863 (-15.4%) | 0.86% | $55,852,638 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,291,442 | +12,882 (1.0%) | 0.92% | $67,219,556 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,278,560 | +11,655 (0.9%) | 0.92% | $67,124,400 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,266,905 | -44,529 (-3.4%) | 0.95% | $53,628,089 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,311,434 | +90,548 (7.4%) | 1.19% | $63,683,235 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,220,886 | +129,173 (11.8%) | 1.06% | $55,245,092 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,091,713 | +383,455 (54.1%) | 0.54% | $47,063,747 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 708,258 | +141,406 (24.9%) | 0.35% | $33,210,218 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 566,852 | -7,663 (-1.3%) | 0.33% | $30,422,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 574,515 | -138,514 (-19.4%) | 0.33% | $29,782,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 713,029 | +19,374 (2.8%) | 0.36% | $29,982,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 693,655 | +6,661 (1.0%) | 0.32% | $28,678,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 686,994 | +12,375 (1.8%) | 0.3% | $31,758,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 674,619 | +18,309 (2.8%) | 0.27% | $28,898,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 656,310 | +12,194 (1.9%) | 0.24% | $25,181,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
335 managers reported SILGAN HOLDlNGS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,476,574 | -69,198 | < 0.01% | $411,622,434 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 7,549,387 | +206,221 | 0.03% | $366,598,269 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,023,826 | -1,917 | < 0.01% | $341,076,985 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,988,853 | -1,477,963 | 0.03% | $145,138,703 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,758,030 | -46,224 | 0.04% | $133,929,937 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,507,455 | +33,156 | < 0.01% | $121,762,015 | 44 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 2,417,003 | +93,040 | 0.18% | $117,369,665 | 10 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,339,768 | +186,886 | 0.11% | $113,619,134 | 19 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,137,308 | +469,814 | 0.02% | $103,787,674 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,945,095 | +22,023 | < 0.01% | $94,453,927 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 878,427
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 433,007
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.