Reported 1,521,462 shares, up 17,781 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.1%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 523862000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 511434000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 241374000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 53309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 43854000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55460638 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73234764 |
| 2023-06-30 | 94325225 |
| 2023-09-30 | 74688557 |
| 2023-12-31 | 110464950 |
| 2024-03-31 | 101310034 |
| 2024-06-30 | 86743706 |
| 2024-09-30 | 127324064 |
| 2024-12-31 | 159886364 |
| 2025-03-31 | 145269159 |
| 2025-06-30 | 275772857 |
| 2025-09-30 | 343951403 |
| 2025-12-31 | 350656413 |
| 2026-03-31 | 255595621 |
| 2026-06-30 | 209568947 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,835,426 | -319,317 (-14.8%) | 2.16% | $209,568,947 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,154,743 | -23,653 (-1.1%) | 3.07% | $255,595,621 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,178,396 | -136,061 (-5.9%) | 3.7% | $350,656,413 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,314,457 | -76,292 (-3.2%) | 3.5% | $343,951,403 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,390,749 | +869,287 (57.1%) | 2.93% | $275,772,857 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,521,462 | +17,781 (1.2%) | 1.9% | $145,269,159 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,503,681 | -85,089 (-5.4%) | 1.72% | $159,886,364 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,588,770 | +275,466 (21.0%) | 1.52% | $127,324,064 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,313,304 | +488 (0.0%) | 1.09% | $86,743,706 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,312,816 | -105,219 (-7.4%) | 1.27% | $101,310,034 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,418,035 | +49,361 (3.6%) | 1.52% | $110,464,950 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,368,674 | -91,469 (-6.3%) | 1.14% | $74,688,557 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,460,143 | -67,491 (-4.4%) | 1.29% | $94,325,225 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,527,634 | -70,195 (-4.4%) | 1.21% | $73,234,764 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,597,829 | -30,029 (-1.8%) | 1.03% | $55,460,638 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,627,858 | -78,573 (-4.6%) | 0.77% | $43,854,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,706,431* | -1,864,409 (-52.2%) | 0.95% | $53,309,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 357,084 | -14,223 (-3.8%) | 2.23% | $241,374,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 371,307 | -15,085 (-3.9%) | 2.91% | $511,434,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 386,392 | -4,363 (-1.1%) | 2.72% | $523,862,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1640 managers reported SHOPIFY INC CL A (CDA) for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 55,877,748 | -3,898,764 | 4.66% | $5,335,206,471 | 31 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 52,101,843 | -1,000,864 | 0.81% | $4,974,701,057 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 49,239,719 | +5,507,642 | 0.3% | $4,690,816,033 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 47,962,280 | +882,168 | 0.08% | $4,563,106,426 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 35,318,518 | -1,197,787 | 0.66% | $3,372,915,488 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 34,008,966 | -7,892,382 | 0.4% | $3,247,177,000 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 30,040,695 | +455,942 | 0.21% | $2,868,285,657 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 28,110,871 | +4,597,678 | 0.2% | $2,684,026,095 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 23,292,570 | -457,896 | 0.48% | $2,224,055,673 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 19,545,576 | -582,332 | 0.39% | $1,866,212,000 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,521,462
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.