Reported 43,315 shares, down 27,155 (38.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.7%; share count -38.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 4453000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3484692 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2976324 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2771148 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2429861 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2500376 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2206466 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1990736 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2217764 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 25,565 | -1,769 (-6.5%) | 0.22% | $2,217,764 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 27,334 | -3,401 (-11.1%) | 0.23% | $1,990,736 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 30,735 | -314 (-1.0%) | 0.26% | $2,206,466 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 31,049 | -300 (-1.0%) | 0.29% | $2,500,376 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 31,349 | -2,200 (-6.6%) | 0.29% | $2,429,861 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 33,549 | -1,574 (-4.5%) | 0.37% | $2,771,148 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 35,123 | -8,192 (-18.9%) | 0.4% | $2,976,324 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 43,315 | -27,155 (-38.5%) | 0.49% | $3,484,692 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 70,470 | +70,470 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $4,453,000 | 2024-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 7,880,451 | +7,880,451 | 0.01% | $633,982,283 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,688,566 | +59,056 | < 0.01% | $457,645,135 | 41 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,680,136 | -214,772 | 0.48% | $215,617,014 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,377,138 | +60,683 | < 0.01% | $191,240,752 | 41 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,380,474 | -40,478 | 0.67% | $111,059,133 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,162,813 | -68,112 | 0.02% | $93,543,527 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,157,350 | +23,555 | < 0.01% | $93,126,386 | 42 qtrs |
| Welch Group LLC | Reduced | 1,139,239 | -116,259 | 3.98% | $91,651,807 | 46 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 1,037,557 | +108,088 | 0.05% | $83,466,171 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 855,045 | -693,513 | < 0.01% | $68,788,369 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 43,315
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.