Reported 133,912 shares, down 21,168 (13.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.3%; share count -13.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12183000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8614000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9055000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7006000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6991000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7375422 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7214111 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7536612 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7043282 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7158686 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7065558 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10260874 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11323920 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11877727 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10224175 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12606916 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13954098 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11823090 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11240528 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8926953 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 96,289 | -19,390 (-16.8%) | 4.01% | $8,926,953 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 115,679 | -18,233 (-13.6%) | 5.09% | $11,240,528 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 133,912 | -21,168 (-13.6%) | 4.58% | $11,823,090 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 155,080 | -11,304 (-6.8%) | 5.03% | $13,954,098 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 166,384 | +23,108 (16.1%) | 4.21% | $12,606,916 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 143,276 | +7,871 (5.8%) | 3.53% | $10,224,175 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 135,405 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.65% | $11,877,727 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 135,405 | +500 (0.4%) | 4.3% | $11,323,920 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 134,905 | +36,540 (37.1%) | 4.0% | $10,260,874 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 98,365 | +2,571 (2.7%) | 2.7% | $7,065,558 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 95,794 | -7,738 (-7.5%) | 3.16% | $7,158,686 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 103,532* | 0 (0.0%) | 3.29% | $7,043,282 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 51,766 | +4,041 (8.5%) | 3.18% | $7,536,612 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 47,725 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.18% | $7,214,111 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 47,725 | +1,102 (2.4%) | 3.2% | $7,375,422 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 46,623 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.26% | $6,991,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 46,623 | -7,238 (-13.4%) | 2.49% | $7,006,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 53,861 | -11,242 (-17.3%) | 2.52% | $9,055,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 65,103 | -31,206 (-32.4%) | 2.46% | $8,614,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 96,309 | +15,813 (19.6%) | 3.43% | $12,183,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1295 managers reported SEMPRA for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 76,734,070 | +1,008,476 | 0.1% | $6,774,907,338 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 57,483,639 | -3,360,318 | 0.09% | $5,075,230,568 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 51,777,703 | -2,293,503 | 0.72% | $4,572,074,375 | 45 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 46,643,525 | -3,762,238 | 0.72% | $4,118,156,823 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 36,810,449 | +1,824,280 | 0.11% | $3,273,460,157 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 22,330,091 | +3,250,783 | 0.12% | $1,971,524,126 | 51 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 18,244,907 | -811,396 | 0.08% | $1,610,842,792 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,298,845 | +116,554 | 0.08% | $1,256,591,596 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,163,523 | +1,735,516 | 0.07% | $1,073,917,599 | 51 qtrs |
| Newport Trust Co | Reduced | 11,715,950 | -491,932 | 2.48% | $1,034,401,268 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 133,912
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.