First reported at 34,400 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4301000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2786000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1933000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1161000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1352000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1392600 |
| 2023-03-31 | 519250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -19,375 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 19,375 | -22,825 (-54.1%) | 0.55% | $519,250 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 42,200 | +6,200 (17.2%) | 1.61% | $1,392,600 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,000 | -5,200 (-12.6%) | 2.03% | $1,352,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 41,200 | +2,200 (5.6%) | 1.31% | $1,161,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 39,000 | +8,600 (28.3%) | 2.34% | $1,933,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 30,400 | -4,000 (-11.6%) | 3.09% | $2,786,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 34,400 | +34,400 (0.0%) | 4.1% | $4,301,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
47 managers reported SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INC COM STK for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park West Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 556,761 | -52,057 | 1.65% | $69,612,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Opaleye Management Inc | New | 225,566 | +225,566 | 5.27% | $28,203,000 | 1 qtr |
| Prospect Capital Advisors LLC | New | 199,810 | +199,810 | 8.24% | $24,982,000 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 190,426 | +190,426 | < 0.01% | $23,975,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 150,756 | +150,756 | < 0.01% | $18,849,000 | 1 qtr |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 147,339 | +147,339 | 1.05% | $18,422,000 | 1 qtr |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | New | 145,419 | +145,419 | 0.57% | $18,182,000 | 1 qtr |
| Portolan Capital Management LLC | New | 82,212 | +82,212 | 0.75% | $10,279,000 | 1 qtr |
| Kent Lake Capital LLC | New | 60,000 | +60,000 | 3.23% | $7,502,000 | 1 qtr |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 55,239 | -125 | 0.04% | $6,907,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.