Reported 2,550,000 shares, down 850,000 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.8%; share count -25.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 23990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 94480000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 106080000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 119184000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124080000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 129033000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 85918000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 79900000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 102510000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 89403000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 74099000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,125,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,125,000 | -425,000 (-16.7%) | 2.35% | $74,099,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,550,000 | -850,000 (-25.0%) | 2.47% | $89,403,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 3,400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.51% | $102,510,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 3,400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.04% | $79,900,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,400,000 | -650,000 (-16.0%) | 2.83% | $85,918,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,050,000 | -750,000 (-15.6%) | 4.2% | $129,033,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 4,800,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.82% | $124,080,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 4,800,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.09% | $119,184,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,800,000 | +800,000 (20.0%) | 3.25% | $106,080,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,000,000 | +3,000,000 (300.0%) | 4.1% | $94,480,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,000,000 | +1,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $23,990,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
288 managers reported SELECT MEDICAL HOLDINGS CORPOR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 17,128,700 | -73,519 | 0.07% | $600,533,000 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,879,139 | +392,387 | 0.01% | $591,782,620 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,879,025 | -118,866 | < 0.01% | $451,538,617 | 45 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 5,947,804 | +284,568 | 0.13% | $208,531,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,498,772 | +95,578 | 0.04% | $157,728,124 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,172,669 | +18,032 | < 0.01% | $146,293,775 | 45 qtrs |
| Camber Capital Management LP This report | Reduced | 2,550,000 | -850,000 | 2.47% | $89,403,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,395,441 | +134,317 | < 0.01% | $84,001,181 | 45 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,210,791 | -31,032 | 0.05% | $77,513,414 | 45 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,674,545 | -183,231 | 0.01% | $58,709,548 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,550,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.