Reported 65,108 shares, down 843 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.1%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4400000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3257910 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2640731 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2387098 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3159512 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3063563 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2567985 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2841794 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2567965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2692734 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2634995 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2691328 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2661103 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2658339 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2885264 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 65,530 | +422 (0.6%) | 1.92% | $2,885,264 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 65,108 | -843 (-1.3%) | 2.02% | $2,658,339 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 65,951 | +2,069 (3.2%) | 1.94% | $2,661,103 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 63,882 | +265 (0.4%) | 2.1% | $2,691,328 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 63,617 | -726 (-1.1%) | 2.01% | $2,634,995 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 64,343 | +1,201 (1.9%) | 2.15% | $2,692,734 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 63,142 | -476 (-0.7%) | 1.97% | $2,567,965 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 63,618 | -3,890 (-5.8%) | 2.1% | $2,841,794 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 67,508 | -11,369 (-14.4%) | 2.0% | $2,567,985 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 78,877 | +7 (0.0%) | 2.42% | $3,063,563 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 78,870 | +8,805 (12.6%) | 2.61% | $3,159,512 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 70,065 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.01% | $2,387,098 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 70,065 | -17,092 (-19.6%) | 2.12% | $2,640,731 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 87,157 | +87,157 (0.0%) | 2.71% | $3,257,910 | 2023-04-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -89,297 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-06 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 89,297 | +89,297 (0.0%) | 3.58% | $4,400,000 | 2022-04-15 |
Who else reported the position
858 managers reported SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE ST for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 47,961,726 | +3,468,550 | 1.33% | $1,958,277,273 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,294,695 | +817,339 | 0.02% | $297,842,456 | 39 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 7,179,190 | -12,675,013 | 0.02% | $293,126,346 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,769,742 | +5,559,995 | 0.01% | $232,001,409 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 4,117,461 | +109,443 | 0.04% | $168,115,910 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 3,994,740 | +110,043 | 0.03% | $163,105,253 | 39 qtrs |
| Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,321,533 | +52,739 | 2.89% | $135,618,180 | 14 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 2,731,500 | -3,004,200 | 0.09% | $111,527,145 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,055,098 | +563,443 | 0.01% | $83,909,652 | 42 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 1,599,989 | +115,764 | 0.96% | $65,327,564 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 30, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- STATE STREET REA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 65,108
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.