Reported 73,727 shares, down 43,212 (37.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.5%; share count -37.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 9386238 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9386238 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6435962 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11057643 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10571273 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7137496 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12220080 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7422704 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1514736 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7459294 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -63,809 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 63,809 | +57,640 (934.3%) | 1.15% | $7,459,294 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,169 | -62,224 (-91.0%) | 0.24% | $1,514,736 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 68,393 | -58,319 (-46.0%) | 1.37% | $7,422,704 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 126,712 | +52,985 (71.9%) | 1.43% | $12,220,080 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 73,727 | -43,212 (-37.0%) | 1.44% | $7,137,496 | 2025-02-26 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 116,939 | -12,096 (-9.4%) | 2.12% | $10,571,273 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 129,035 | +50,269 (63.8%) | 1.89% | $11,057,643 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 78,766 | +78,766 (0.0%) | 1.16% | $6,435,962 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -142,648 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 142,648 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $9,386,238 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 142,648 | +142,648 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $9,386,238 | 2023-07-18 |
Who else reported the position
1119 managers reported SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR COMMUNIC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 43,416,154 | -945,987 | 0.35% | $4,203,117,914 | 27 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 9,663,156 | +787,017 | 0.07% | $935,490,308 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,930,217 | +428,878 | 0.17% | $767,724,331 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,794,218 | +322,670 | 0.05% | $657,748,363 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,232,823 | +541,373 | 0.21% | $506,589,642 | 26 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 5,025,829 | -3,178,089 | 0.14% | $486,550,506 | 26 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 4,417,432 | +4,417,432 | 0.16% | $427,651,628 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,405,778 | -196,651 | 0.14% | $426,523,326 | 26 qtrs |
| CHURCHILL MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 4,083,333 | +936,637 | 4.31% | $395,307,467 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,907,241 | +37,551 | 0.1% | $378,283,919 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 26, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMUNICATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 73,727
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.