Reported 21,313 shares, down 1,307 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count -5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 2941000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2831000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2887000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2601000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2328000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2419000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1204000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4187000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5427750 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6761843 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7703299 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6930882 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8019022 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8889044 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10081426 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10325241 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10565911 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9778401 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11681969 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13054869 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 46,317 | +185 (0.4%) | 0.64% | $13,054,869 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 46,132 | -1,226 (-2.6%) | 0.62% | $11,681,969 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 47,358 | +1,917 (4.2%) | 0.58% | $9,778,401 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 45,441 | -294 (-0.6%) | 0.64% | $10,565,911 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 45,735 | +1,172 (2.6%) | 0.68% | $10,325,241 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 44,563 | +1,883 (4.4%) | 0.72% | $10,081,426 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 42,680 | +1,018 (2.4%) | 0.67% | $8,889,044 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 41,662 | -618 (-1.5%) | 0.58% | $8,019,022 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 42,280 | -2,027 (-4.6%) | 0.69% | $6,930,882 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 44,307 | -470 (-1.0%) | 0.68% | $7,703,299 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 44,777 | +1,160 (2.7%) | 0.66% | $6,761,843 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 43,617 | +8,365 (23.7%) | 0.56% | $5,427,750 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 35,252 | +25,784 (272.3%) | 0.52% | $4,187,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,468 | -5,223 (-35.6%) | 0.69% | $1,204,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 14,691 | +1,304 (9.7%) | 1.27% | $2,419,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,387 | -4,032 (-23.1%) | 1.2% | $2,328,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 17,419 | -2,134 (-10.9%) | 1.5% | $2,601,000 | 2021-10-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 19,553 | -1,760 (-8.3%) | 1.79% | $2,887,000 | 2021-07-15 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 21,313 | -1,307 (-5.8%) | 2.08% | $2,831,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 22,620 | -716 (-3.1%) | 2.33% | $2,941,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1361 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 12,783,614 | -670,928 | 0.38% | $1,697,792,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,814,873 | +140,596 | 0.18% | $1,569,134,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,543,378 | -275,739 | 0.17% | $1,134,646,000 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,671,852 | -1,700,388 | 0.25% | $753,279,000 | 26 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 4,001,617 | -179,279 | 0.13% | $531,455,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 3,947,049 | +3,495,912 | 0.28% | $524,208,000 | 32 qtrs |
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 3,465,112 | -25,000 | 1.88% | $460,201,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,229,026 | +1,970,382 | 0.28% | $428,847,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 3,108,484 | +2,971,390 | 0.6% | $412,837,760 | 32 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 3,088,190 | +396,122 | 0.71% | $410,143,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 14, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- TECHNOLOGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,313
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.