Reported 33,493 shares, down 1,975 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count -5.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3247000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3061000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3521120 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3588670 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3594511 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3091951 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3422997 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3776806 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3612138 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3892065 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3583744 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3431986 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3885046 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4027286 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3935798 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4032726 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4559477 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,615 | -320 (-1.3%) | 1.55% | $4,559,477 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 24,935 | -438 (-1.7%) | 1.63% | $4,032,726 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 25,373 | -739 (-2.8%) | 1.5% | $3,935,798 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 26,112 | -224 (-0.9%) | 1.54% | $4,027,286 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 26,336 | +152 (0.6%) | 1.63% | $3,885,046 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 26,184 | -1,015 (-3.7%) | 1.59% | $3,431,986 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 27,199 | -1,537 (-5.3%) | 1.51% | $3,583,744 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 28,736 | -903 (-3.0%) | 1.67% | $3,892,065 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 29,639 | -345 (-1.2%) | 1.55% | $3,612,138 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,984 | -45 (-0.1%) | 1.63% | $3,776,806 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 30,029 | -470 (-1.5%) | 1.64% | $3,422,997 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 30,499 | -2,994 (-8.9%) | 1.6% | $3,091,951 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 33,493 | -1,975 (-5.6%) | 1.73% | $3,594,511 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 35,468 | -385 (-1.1%) | 1.81% | $3,588,670 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 35,853 | -1,100 (-3.0%) | 1.91% | $3,521,120 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,953 | -219 (-0.6%) | 1.74% | $3,061,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 37,172 | +37,172 (0.0%) | 1.78% | $3,247,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
1180 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 19,185,647 | -1,929,539 | 0.22% | $2,059,003,584 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 13,555,854 | -1,836,965 | 0.31% | $1,454,814,257 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,735,379 | -1,222,022 | 0.1% | $1,044,801,114 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 7,717,144 | -579,327 | 0.09% | $828,203,847 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,768,753 | +904,111 | 0.14% | $511,782,572 | 41 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 4,582,679 | -2,386,180 | 0.62% | $491,813,110 | 41 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 3,716,429 | +1,083,263 | 0.26% | $398,847,136 | 41 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,685,126 | +85,014 | 0.28% | $395,487,701 | 41 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,630,979 | -39,892 | 0.13% | $389,676,666 | 35 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,806,071 | -64,925 | 0.17% | $301,147,562 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI INT-INDS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,493
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.