Form 13-F position report

* SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR

Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator

XLF CUSIP 81369Y605 Manager CIK 0000931588

Reported 1,174,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.48% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 1,174,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $37,339,560 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 91229000
2021-12-31 83100000
2022-03-31 119838867
2022-06-30 46835384
2022-09-30 21274884
2022-12-31 40263318
2023-03-31 37339560
2023-06-30 14818483
2023-09-30 10607246
2023-12-31 9894778
2024-03-31 11085823
2024-06-30 9809755
2024-09-30 10813876
2024-12-31 57634443
2025-03-31 97470151
2025-06-30 126106908
2025-09-30 163990731
2025-12-31 233538678
2026-03-31 212306749
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR held by Provida Pension Fund Administrator.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -4,300,319 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 4,300,319 +36,330 (0.9%) 3.57% $212,306,749 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 4,263,989 +1,219,795 (40.1%) 4.04% $233,538,678 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 3,044,194 +636,195 (26.4%) 2.86% $163,990,731 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 2,407,999 +451,160 (23.1%) 2.28% $126,106,908 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,956,839 +764,320 (64.1%) 1.96% $97,470,151 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 1,192,519 +953,850 (399.7%) 1.18% $57,634,443 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 238,669 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $10,813,876 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 238,669 -24,490 (-9.3%) 0.25% $9,809,755 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 263,159 0 (0.0%) 0.28% $11,085,823 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 263,159 -56,600 (-17.7%) 0.28% $9,894,778 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 319,759 -119,860 (-27.3%) 0.38% $10,607,246 2024-02-05
Q2 2023 Reduced 439,619 -734,581 (-62.6%) 0.52% $14,818,483 2024-01-09
Q1 2023 Unchanged 1,174,200 0 (0.0%) 1.48% $37,339,560 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,174,200 +479,850 (69.1%) 1.63% $40,263,318 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 694,350 -781,710 (-53.0%) 0.84% $21,274,884 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,476,060 -1,579,495 (-51.7%) 1.79% $46,835,384 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 3,055,555 +931,312 (43.8%) 3.7% $119,838,867 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,124,243 -268,341 (-11.2%) 3.1% $83,100,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Added 2,392,584 +263,990 (12.4%) 3.43% $91,229,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1537 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 98,191,986 +59,026,643 0.38% $3,156,872,659 40 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 64,738,002 -19,755,939 0.21% $2,081,326,781 40 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 44,358,399 +2,057,137 0.41% $1,426,122,585 40 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 32,331,628 -2,843,019 0.11% $1,039,461,929 40 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 14,055,650 -17,383,980 0.17% $451,889,148 34 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC Added 13,646,000 +1,705,000 1.25% $438,718,901 8 qtrs
Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co New 13,408,788 +13,408,788 5.26% $431,092,534 1 qtr
Barclays PLC Added 12,641,045 +2,520,132 0.19% $406,409,598 40 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 12,620,119 -33,003 0.32% $405,736,804 40 qtrs
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM Reduced 12,000,000 -3,500,000 0.34% $385,800,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FINANCIAL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
1,174,200
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.