Reported 1,365,220 shares, up 24,125 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10816000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21773000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39859849 |
| 2022-06-30 | 121664191 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88086669 |
| 2022-12-31 | 116567977 |
| 2023-03-31 | 112302997 |
| 2023-06-30 | 171925933 |
| 2023-09-30 | 200983123 |
| 2023-12-31 | 209334982 |
| 2024-03-31 | 261716197 |
| 2024-06-30 | 241567077 |
| 2024-09-30 | 199784406 |
| 2024-12-31 | 145760255 |
| 2025-03-31 | 95289750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46970237 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25027172 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11841801 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29824308 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -486,848 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 486,848 | +221,990 (83.8%) | 0.5% | $29,824,308 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 264,858* | -295,410 (-52.7%) | 0.2% | $11,841,801 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 280,134 | -273,695 (-49.4%) | 0.44% | $25,027,172 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 553,829 | -465,858 (-45.7%) | 0.85% | $46,970,237 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,019,687 | -681,927 (-40.1%) | 1.92% | $95,289,750 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,701,614 | -573,540 (-25.2%) | 2.97% | $145,760,255 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,275,154 | -374,190 (-14.1%) | 4.35% | $199,784,406 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,649,344 | -122,970 (-4.4%) | 6.08% | $241,567,077 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,772,314 | +275,475 (11.0%) | 6.49% | $261,716,197 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,496,839 | +273,472 (12.3%) | 5.84% | $209,334,982 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,223,367 | +105,270 (5.0%) | 7.21% | $200,983,123 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,118,097 | +752,877 (55.1%) | 6.07% | $171,925,933 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,365,220 | +24,125 (1.8%) | 4.46% | $112,302,997 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,341,095 | +127,780 (10.5%) | 4.71% | $116,567,977 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,213,315 | -452,177 (-27.1%) | 3.49% | $88,086,669 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,665,492 | +1,151,105 (223.8%) | 4.64% | $121,664,191 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 514,387 | +121,090 (30.8%) | 1.23% | $39,859,849 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 393,297 | +188,795 (92.3%) | 0.81% | $21,773,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 204,502 | -84,795 (-29.3%) | 0.41% | $10,816,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1829 managers reported SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 41,473,958 | -1,273,314 | 0.35% | $3,435,287,910 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 14,836,039 | -2,514,455 | 0.13% | $1,228,869,252 | 40 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 11,123,287 | -1,249,873 | 0.34% | $921,341,863 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 9,935,101 | -325,801 | 0.24% | $822,924,520 | 40 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,482,779 | +189,960 | 0.18% | $785,458,547 | 40 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 8,419,458 | +41,216 | 0.54% | $697,383,667 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 6,503,176 | -492,773 | 0.07% | $538,659,639 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,148,486 | +195,909 | 0.14% | $426,975,343 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,779,742 | +83,805 | 0.04% | $395,906,004 | 40 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Reduced | 4,319,779 | -508,248 | 0.16% | $357,807,292 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ENERGY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,365,220
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.