Reported 27,046 shares, up 266 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.4%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2818728 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3229086 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3868180 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3826234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4196322 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4371810 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4671197 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5273708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6132573 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5415279 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5820093 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6481299 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6567881 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5822735 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6292268 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 53,652 | +223 (0.4%) | 2.49% | $6,292,268 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 53,429 | -1,574 (-2.9%) | 2.54% | $5,822,735 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 55,003* | +911 (1.7%) | 2.77% | $6,567,881 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 27,046 | +266 (1.0%) | 2.72% | $6,481,299 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 26,780 | -645 (-2.4%) | 2.73% | $5,820,093 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 27,425 | +90 (0.3%) | 2.87% | $5,415,279 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 27,335 | +1,015 (3.9%) | 3.39% | $6,132,573 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,320 | +710 (2.8%) | 3.05% | $5,273,708 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 25,610 | +1,836 (7.7%) | 2.96% | $4,671,197 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 23,774 | +306 (1.3%) | 2.98% | $4,371,810 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 23,468 | -300 (-1.3%) | 3.15% | $4,196,322 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 23,768 | +989 (4.3%) | 3.07% | $3,826,234 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 22,779 | +1,186 (5.5%) | 3.01% | $3,868,180 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,593 | -231 (-1.1%) | 2.95% | $3,229,086 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 21,824 | +21,824 (0.0%) | 2.87% | $2,818,728 | 2023-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
1368 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 19,789,595 | +471,744 | 0.32% | $4,742,378,435 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 7,356,378 | -144,799 | 0.11% | $1,762,882,888 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,550,688 | -1,676,449 | 0.05% | $850,887,149 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 2,670,958 | -15,399 | 0.12% | $640,068,645 | 50 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,653,639 | +397,015 | 0.18% | $635,918,062 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 2,160,065 | -32,878 | 0.06% | $517,638,150 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,101,194 | +586,338 | 0.08% | $503,530,130 | 44 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,968,323 | -75,103 | 0.15% | $471,688,867 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,864,752 | -172,967 | 0.1% | $446,935,213 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,691,225 | +211,041 | 0.12% | $405,285,062 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI CONS DISCR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,046
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.