Reported 38,219 shares, up 445 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.1%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2208766 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2174661 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2158720 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2118273 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2219318 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2406149 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2619936 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2955369 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2995030 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3157520 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3058590 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2995210 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3123657 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3238794 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3345875 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 40,278 | +771 (2.0%) | 1.32% | $3,345,875 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 39,507 | -705 (-1.8%) | 1.41% | $3,238,794 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 40,212 | +1,993 (5.2%) | 1.32% | $3,123,657 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 38,219 | +445 (1.2%) | 1.26% | $2,995,210 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 37,774 | -888 (-2.3%) | 1.44% | $3,058,590 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 38,662 | +562 (1.5%) | 1.68% | $3,157,520 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 38,100 | +2,493 (7.0%) | 1.66% | $2,995,030 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 35,607 | +1,395 (4.1%) | 1.71% | $2,955,369 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 34,212 | +2,701 (8.6%) | 1.66% | $2,619,936 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 31,511 | +700 (2.3%) | 1.64% | $2,406,149 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,811 | +27 (0.1%) | 1.67% | $2,219,318 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 30,784 | +1,679 (5.8%) | 1.7% | $2,118,273 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,105 | -3 (0.0%) | 1.68% | $2,158,720 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 29,108 | -520 (-1.8%) | 1.98% | $2,174,661 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 29,628 | +29,628 (0.0%) | 2.25% | $2,208,766 | 2023-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
1281 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 26,612,338 | -581,351 | 0.14% | $2,085,608,926 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 12,461,524 | +2,184,376 | 0.12% | $976,609,650 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,958,988 | -761,685 | 0.05% | $780,485,934 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 9,725,834 | +1,301,623 | 0.05% | $762,213,800 | 50 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 8,788,306 | +7,862,099 | 0.15% | $688,739,540 | 50 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Added | 6,524,000 | +1,275,000 | 0.93% | $511,285,880 | 24 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 6,247,272 | +4,423,172 | 0.73% | $489,598,707 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,114,772 | +292,776 | 0.12% | $400,844,692 | 50 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 5,049,163 | +4,052,760 | 0.18% | $395,702,936 | 50 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,621,806 | +287,101 | 0.12% | $362,210,945 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI CONS STPLS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 38,219
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.