Reported 721,963 shares, up 223,063 (44.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.3%; share count 44.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8887000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30642000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 62021972 |
| 2022-06-30 | 64123617 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88657056 |
| 2022-12-31 | 151444836 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62743606 |
| 2023-06-30 | 71657264 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65912911 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2858543 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38314254 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44996595 |
| 2024-09-30 | 43279356 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12989359 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18795867 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11319664 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5996139 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6669558 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6316692 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -43,085 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 43,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $6,316,692 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 43,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $6,669,558 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 43,085 | -40,895 (-48.7%) | 0.1% | $5,996,139 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 83,980 | -44,750 (-34.8%) | 0.2% | $11,319,664 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 128,730 | +34,310 (36.3%) | 0.38% | $18,795,867 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 94,420 | -186,605 (-66.4%) | 0.26% | $12,989,359 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 281,025 | -27,650 (-9.0%) | 0.94% | $43,279,356 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 308,675 | +49,440 (19.1%) | 1.13% | $44,996,595 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 259,235 | +238,265 (1136.2%) | 0.95% | $38,314,254 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,970 | -491,075 (-95.9%) | 0.08% | $2,858,543 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 512,045 | -27,680 (-5.1%) | 2.36% | $65,912,911 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 539,725 | +49,885 (10.2%) | 2.53% | $71,657,264 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 489,840 | -620,948 (-55.9%) | 2.49% | $62,743,606 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,110,788 | +388,825 (53.9%) | 6.12% | $151,444,836 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 721,963 | +223,063 (44.7%) | 3.52% | $88,657,056 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 498,900 | +50,570 (11.3%) | 2.44% | $64,123,617 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 448,330 | +231,762 (107.0%) | 1.91% | $62,021,972 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 216,568 | +147,609 (214.1%) | 1.14% | $30,642,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 68,959 | -139,735 (-67.0%) | 0.33% | $8,887,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1514 managers reported * SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 42,551,208 | -354,793 | 0.62% | $5,153,376,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 18,710,360 | -255,936 | 0.33% | $2,266,012,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,647,854 | +352,665 | 0.21% | $1,531,782,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,751,621 | +299,021 | 0.31% | $938,798,000 | 38 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 6,923,950 | -1,837,991 | 0.21% | $838,559,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,063,636 | +766,925 | 0.71% | $734,367,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,549,269 | +804,358 | 0.38% | $672,072,000 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,818,295 | +1,166,243 | 0.26% | $583,543,000 | 32 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 4,796,104 | +275,367 | 0.59% | $580,858,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 4,475,542 | +157,574 | 2.32% | $542,033,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SBI HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 721,963
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.