Reported 32,500,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 18003868 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15232833 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15097833 |
| 2025-06-30 | 49538225 |
| 2025-09-30 | 93167750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 109155150 |
| 2026-03-31 | 153846875 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -32,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 32,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $153,846,875 | 2026-04-29 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 32,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $109,155,150 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,500,000 | +5,000,000 (18.2%) | 0.67% | $93,167,750 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 27,500,000 | +15,000,000 (120.0%) | 0.38% | $49,538,225 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 12,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $15,097,833 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 12,500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $15,232,833 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 12,500,000 | +12,500,000 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $18,003,868 | 2024-11-05 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported SEAGATE HDD CAYMAN for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voya Investment Management LLC | New | 50,355,000 | +50,355,000 | 0.25% | $239,234,087 | 7 qtrs |
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | Reduced | 43,318,000 | -71,682,000 | 3.99% | $205,801,652 | 7 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 39,818,000 | -5,230,000 | 0.07% | $178,750,567 | 7 qtrs |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp This report | Unchanged | 32,500,000 | 0 | 0.92% | $153,846,875 | 7 qtrs |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Added | 28,162,625 | +12,982,625 | 0.23% | $133,314,830 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 16,872,000 | -35,628,000 | 0.06% | $80,094,758 | 7 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 193,083 | -16,371 | 0.04% | $75,532,699 | 7 qtrs |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P | Unchanged | 13,621,000 | 0 | 1.0% | $64,725,730 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,818,000 | +12,223,000 | < 0.01% | $55,611,662 | 7 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Reduced | 10,742 | -30,219 | 0.18% | $50,849,943 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3.500% 6/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 32,500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.