Reported 201,060 shares, down 224,272 (52.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -55.9%; share count -52.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 24367000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25973000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26099000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23734000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10463000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9963813 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3777598 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2993662 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2429074 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1578218 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1243547 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -23,841 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 23,841 | -6,393 (-21.1%) | 0.17% | $1,243,547 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 30,234 | -17,876 (-37.2%) | 0.22% | $1,578,218 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,110 | -8,988 (-15.7%) | 0.38% | $2,429,074 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 57,098 | -13,366 (-19.0%) | 0.48% | $2,993,662 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 70,464 | -121,925 (-63.4%) | 0.65% | $3,777,598 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 192,389 | -8,671 (-4.3%) | 1.81% | $9,963,813 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 201,060 | -224,272 (-52.7%) | 2.33% | $10,463,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 425,332 | -4,570 (-1.1%) | 4.27% | $23,734,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 429,902 | +16,916 (4.1%) | 4.22% | $26,099,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 412,986 | +23,607 (6.1%) | 4.18% | $25,973,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 389,379 | +20,799 (5.6%) | 4.36% | $24,367,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
765 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC US TIPS ETF for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Added | 45,130,096 | +1,990,328 | 4.28% | $2,337,739,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Quadratic Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 18,491,149 | -5,107,020 | 95.19% | $957,841,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 12,330,715 | +350,540 | 0.09% | $638,731,000 | 22 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Added | 7,788,005 | +922,070 | 2.18% | $403,419,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Reduced | 6,654,909 | -3,431,400 | 2.06% | $344,724,286 | 9 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 4,923,913 | +272,461 | 0.14% | $255,058,000 | 10 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 4,174,479 | +4,174,479 | 0.05% | $216,238,000 | 22 qtrs |
| EVOKE WEALTH LLC | Added | 4,140,657 | +416,758 | 8.66% | $214,277,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 3,273,926 | -87,919 | 0.08% | $169,589,000 | 5 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Reduced | 2,832,884 | -260,624 | 0.3% | $146,743,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US TIPS ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 201,060
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.