Reported 188,885 shares, up 16,550 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.9%; share count 9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8822000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9605000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14557000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13803000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3889290 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5077111 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7270695 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8932061 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9973692 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11205419 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13078090 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13076404 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13076404 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17011572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18010559 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18498673 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19382528 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20869590 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21749188 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 900,961 | +41,069 (4.8%) | 1.66% | $21,749,188 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 859,892 | +64,548 (8.1%) | 1.78% | $20,869,590 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 795,344 | +37,202 (4.9%) | 1.63% | $19,382,528 | 2026-01-27 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 758,142 | +19,399 (2.6%) | 1.37% | $18,498,673 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 738,743 | +39,829 (5.7%) | 1.4% | $18,010,559 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 698,914 | +427,225 (157.2%) | 1.39% | $17,011,572 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 271,689* | -271,689 (-50.0%) | 1.57% | $13,076,404 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 271,689 | -35 (0.0%) | 1.57% | $13,076,404 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 271,724 | +39,295 (16.9%) | 1.56% | $13,078,090 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 232,429 | +26,574 (12.9%) | 1.38% | $11,205,419 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 205,855 | +19,343 (10.4%) | 1.36% | $9,973,692 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 186,512 | +35,228 (23.3%) | 1.33% | $8,932,061 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 151,284 | +47,224 (45.4%) | 1.08% | $7,270,695 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 104,060 | +23,436 (29.1%) | 0.8% | $5,077,111 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 80,624 | -205,399 (-71.8%) | 0.97% | $3,889,290 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 286,023 | -9,259 (-3.1%) | 3.52% | $13,803,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 295,282 | +17,321 (6.2%) | 3.34% | $14,557,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 277,961 | +89,076 (47.2%) | 3.49% | $13,770,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 188,885 | +16,550 (9.6%) | 2.65% | $9,605,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 172,335 | +17,625 (11.4%) | 2.86% | $8,822,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
554 managers reported SCHWAB SHORT-TERM US TREASURY for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 35,530,671 | +1,102,202 | 0.21% | $1,806,734,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 23,526,394 | -381,266 | 0.12% | $1,196,316,000 | 34 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 9,420,209 | +324,328 | 0.13% | $479,794,000 | 26 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 6,366,009 | +180,616 | 0.61% | $323,646,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Fund Evaluation Group LLC | Unchanged | 2,846,427 | 0 | 15.73% | $145,663,000 | 17 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,323,154 | +74,239 | 0.03% | $118,133,000 | 22 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,170,390 | -772,647 | 0.04% | $110,364,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 1,952,621 | +106,708 | 0.13% | $99,293,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,716,460 | -134,073 | 0.04% | $87,282,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Alesco Advisors LLC | Added | 1,657,498 | +1,436,635 | 2.82% | $84,284,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHT TM US TRES
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 188,885
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.