Reported 11,576,097 shares, up 4,014,391 (53.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.0%; share count 53.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2860000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3223000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3077000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2926000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2648000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55405683 |
| 2023-03-31 | 71678692 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47273924 |
| 2023-09-30 | 45636973 |
| 2023-12-31 | 67454837 |
| 2024-03-31 | 83754365 |
| 2024-06-30 | 94985550 |
| 2024-09-30 | 107891420 |
| 2024-12-31 | 101214567 |
| 2025-03-31 | 149570545 |
| 2025-06-30 | 255831733 |
| 2025-09-30 | 302354087 |
| 2025-12-31 | 334964931 |
| 2026-03-31 | 383796931 |
| 2026-06-30 | 446099399 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,104,671 | +597,724 (3.9%) | 5.23% | $446,099,399 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,506,947 | +1,573,298 (11.3%) | 5.27% | $383,796,931 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 13,933,649 | +945,930 (7.3%) | 4.8% | $334,964,931 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 12,987,719 | +1,411,622 (12.2%) | 4.53% | $302,354,087 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 11,576,097 | +4,014,391 (53.1%) | 4.3% | $255,831,733 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,561,706 | +2,090,648 (38.2%) | 3.0% | $149,570,545 | 2025-04-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,471,058 | +2,847,239 (108.5%) | 2.05% | $101,214,567 | 2025-01-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,623,819 | +151,525 (6.1%) | 2.5% | $107,891,420 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,472,294 | +325,847 (15.2%) | 2.32% | $94,985,550 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,146,447 | +321,370 (17.6%) | 2.11% | $83,754,365 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,825,077 | +481,232 (35.8%) | 1.85% | $67,454,837 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,343,845 | +17,788 (1.3%) | 1.41% | $45,636,973 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,326,057 | -733,676 (-35.6%) | 1.44% | $47,273,924 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,059,733 | +339,594 (19.7%) | 2.32% | $71,678,692 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,720,139 | +1,626,007 (1727.4%) | 1.9% | $55,405,683 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 94,132 | +1,092 (1.2%) | 0.12% | $2,648,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 93,040 | +9,233 (11.0%) | 0.14% | $2,926,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 83,807 | +889 (1.1%) | 0.13% | $3,077,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 82,918 | +9,025 (12.2%) | 0.13% | $3,223,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 73,893 | +2,741 (3.9%) | 0.14% | $2,860,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1433 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR INTL EQTY for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 331,705,736 | -16,386,474 | 5.34% | $7,330,696,766 | 44 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Reduced | 184,001,503 | -790,075 | 12.18% | $4,066,433,214 | 10 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 159,968,464 | -10,397,160 | 7.06% | $3,535,303,410 | 35 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 109,691,724 | +4,920,805 | 6.24% | $2,424,187,106 | 27 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 41,355,792 | +98,651 | 0.78% | $913,963,011 | 49 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 22,942,141 | -653,434 | 1.08% | $507,021,000 | 43 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 21,922,381 | +272,113 | 0.61% | $484,484,630 | 49 qtrs |
| Wealthspire Advisors LLC | Added | 21,525,356 | +1,065,094 | 2.67% | $475,710,368 | 22 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 20,840,936 | -786,822 | 0.61% | $460,584,678 | 11 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Reduced | 13,545,100 | -973,842 | 0.38% | $299,346,716 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL EQTY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,576,097
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.