SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR SCHWAB FUN
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 141,104,114 shares, down 1,927,261 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.4%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 20974646 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4778598106 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5155416865 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4916074510 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5385743572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5869515433 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6321771577 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6622538837 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6998525179 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7444653055 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 141,104,114 | -1,927,261 (-1.3%) | 0.99% | $7,444,653,055 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 143,031,375 | -3,452,563 (-2.4%) | 1.07% | $6,998,525,179 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 146,483,938 | -670,894 (-0.5%) | 1.03% | $6,622,538,837 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 147,154,832 | +490,278 (0.3%) | 1.01% | $6,321,771,577 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 146,664,554 | -2,359,892 (-1.6%) | 1.02% | $5,869,515,433 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 149,024,446 | +994,500 (0.7%) | 1.01% | $5,385,743,572 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 148,029,946 | +10,073,915 (7.3%) | 0.91% | $4,916,074,510 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 137,956,031 | +1,541,583 (1.1%) | 0.98% | $5,155,416,865 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 136,414,448 | +135,825,438 (23060.0%) | 0.91% | $4,778,598,106 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 589,010 | +589,010 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,974,646 | 2024-05-09 |
Who else reported the position
925 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR SCHWAB FUN for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 141,104,114 | -1,927,261 | 0.99% | $7,444,653,055 | 10 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 16,409,142 | +1,816,215 | 1.44% | $858,583,547 | 31 qtrs |
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 9,930,317 | +684,966 | 3.13% | $523,923,525 | 15 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,674,147 | +344,291 | 0.03% | $457,648,010 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,264,805 | +385,270 | 0.02% | $383,291,160 | 46 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 6,322,811 | +202,654 | 0.18% | $333,591,447 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,808,291 | -109,485 | 0.05% | $306,445,412 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 4,210,160 | +166,246 | 0.34% | $222,127,968 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,179,304 | +62,791 | 0.03% | $168,739,231 | 39 qtrs |
| MCIA Inc | Added | 2,921,147 | +12,257 | 21.95% | $154,119,695 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FUNDAMENTAL INTL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 141,104,114
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.