Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by L2 Asset Management LLC

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0001686988

Reported 665,705 shares, down 647,330 (49.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -49.4%; share count -49.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.57% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 665,705 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,071,569 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 13802975
2025-03-31 14266929
2025-06-30 14834991
2025-09-30 15027226
2025-12-31 15036895
2026-03-31 29779640
2026-06-30 15071569

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by L2 Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 665,705 -647,330 (-49.3%) 1.57% $15,071,569 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 1,313,035 +658,403 (100.6%) 2.83% $29,779,640 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 654,632 +3,539 (0.5%) 2.01% $15,036,895 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 651,093 -708 (-0.1%) 2.17% $15,027,226 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 651,801 +16,586 (2.6%) 2.43% $14,834,991 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 635,215 +9,797 (1.6%) 2.91% $14,266,929 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 625,418 +625,418 (0.0%) 3.0% $13,802,975 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
5 10YR CORP BD

Voting authority reported

Sole
665,705
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.