Reported 428,440 shares, up 145,537 (51.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 51.2%; share count 51.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 366448 |
| 2023-09-30 | 384965 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3703491 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3619325 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3986306 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4344269 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4684683 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4757865 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5249755 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5933792 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6416240 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9699871 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 428,440 | +145,537 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,699,871 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 282,903 | +24,575 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,416,240 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 258,328 | +30,869 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,933,792 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 227,459 | +18,414 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,249,755 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 209,045 | +466 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,757,865 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 208,579 | +11,739 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,684,683 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 196,840 | +110,482 (127.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,344,269 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 86,358 | +4,287 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,986,306 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 82,071 | -1,172 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,619,325 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 83,243 | +83,243 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,703,491 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -9,122 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,122 | +803 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $384,965 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 8,319 | +8,319 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $366,448 | 2023-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 5 10YR CORP BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 428,440
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.