Reported 8,486,796 shares, up 31,617 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 171904581 |
| 2024-06-30 | 174375067 |
| 2024-09-30 | 186510227 |
| 2024-12-31 | 180050944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 189879523 |
| 2025-06-30 | 190423599 |
| 2025-09-30 | 194426662 |
| 2025-12-31 | 193617034 |
| 2026-03-31 | 191763480 |
| 2026-06-30 | 192141070 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 (0.4%) | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,455,179 | +26,053 (0.3%) | 2.97% | $191,763,480 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 8,429,126 | +5,094 (0.1%) | 3.19% | $193,617,034 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 8,424,032 | +57,442 (0.7%) | 3.41% | $194,426,662 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,366,590 | -87,529 (-1.0%) | 3.72% | $190,423,599 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 8,454,119 | +295,943 (3.6%) | 4.23% | $189,879,523 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 8,158,176 | +3,993,956 (95.9%) | 4.1% | $180,050,944 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,164,220 | +210,137 (5.3%) | 4.39% | $186,510,227 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,954,083 | +90,191 (2.3%) | 4.65% | $174,375,067 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 3,863,892 | +3,863,892 (0.0%) | 4.84% | $171,904,581 | 2024-05-02 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC This report | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,486,796
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.