Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0001446194

First reported at 438,376 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 438,376 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,924,833 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 831000
2021-12-31 1134000
2022-03-31 2394000
2022-06-30 1375000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 1132237
2023-03-31 1265686
2023-06-30 2009209
2023-09-30 12971056
2023-12-31 526652
2024-03-31 2565916
2024-06-30 1590070
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 997410
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 1871259
2025-09-30 2068407
2025-12-31 0
2026-06-30 9924833

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 438,376 +438,376 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,924,833 2026-08-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -89,619 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 89,619 +7,402 (9.0%) < 0.01% $2,068,407 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 82,217 +82,217 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,871,259 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -45,193 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 New 45,193 +45,193 (0.0%) < 0.01% $997,410 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -36,056 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 36,056 -21,618 (-37.5%) < 0.01% $1,590,070 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 57,674 +45,955 (392.1%) < 0.01% $2,565,916 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 11,719 -295,652 (-96.2%) < 0.01% $526,652 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 307,371 +261,759 (573.9%) < 0.01% $12,971,056 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 45,612 +17,262 (60.9%) < 0.01% $2,009,209 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 28,350 +2,080 (7.9%) < 0.01% $1,265,686 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 New 26,270 +26,270 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,132,237 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -30,841 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 30,841 -19,180 (-38.3%) < 0.01% $1,375,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 50,021 +28,061 (127.8%) < 0.01% $2,394,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 21,960 +6,044 (38.0%) < 0.01% $1,134,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 15,916 -17,094 (-51.8%) < 0.01% $831,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
5 10YR CORP BD

Voting authority reported

Sole
438,376
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.