Reported 1,008,679 shares, up 696,650 (223.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 222.7%; share count 223.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1681000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1122000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1993000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1133315 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 507544 |
| 2023-09-30 | 418413 |
| 2023-12-31 | 769508 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1128978 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3689715 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3986331 |
| 2024-12-31 | 486688 |
| 2025-03-31 | 567946 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1132333 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1639119 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7076818 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22836493 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 (223.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 312,029 | +312,029 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,076,818 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -71,019 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 71,019 | +21,268 (42.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,639,119 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 49,751 | +24,464 (96.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,132,333 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 25,287 | +3,235 (14.7%) | < 0.01% | $567,946 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 22,052 | -64,307 (-74.5%) | < 0.01% | $486,688 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 86,359 | +2,692 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,986,331 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 83,667 | +58,291 (229.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,689,715 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 25,376 | +8,253 (48.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,128,978 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,123 | +7,208 (72.7%) | < 0.01% | $769,508 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,915 | -1,607 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $418,413 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 11,522 | +11,522 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $507,544 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -26,295 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 26,295 | +26,295 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,133,315 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -44,710 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 44,710 | +21,275 (90.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,993,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 23,435 | +23,435 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,122,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -32,207 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 32,207 | -397,107 (-92.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,681,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 5 10YR CORP BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,008,679
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.