Reported 7,236,543 shares, up 28,374 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.2%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 327000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 249000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 280000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6058150 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8432576 |
| 2023-12-31 | 844107 |
| 2024-03-31 | 146709259 |
| 2024-06-30 | 162525818 |
| 2024-09-30 | 172342777 |
| 2024-12-31 | 165665755 |
| 2025-03-31 | 167629658 |
| 2025-06-30 | 166974122 |
| 2025-09-30 | 169943510 |
| 2025-12-31 | 167675960 |
| 2026-03-31 | 163481272 |
| 2026-06-30 | 163835331 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 (0.4%) | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 7,208,169 | -91,612 (-1.3%) | 0.04% | $163,481,272 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,299,781 | -63,456 (-0.9%) | 0.05% | $167,675,960 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,363,237 | +26,940 (0.4%) | 0.05% | $169,943,510 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,336,297 | -127,178 (-1.7%) | 0.05% | $166,974,122 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,463,475 | -42,903 (-0.6%) | 0.05% | $167,629,658 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,506,378 | +3,772,782 (101.0%) | 0.05% | $165,665,755 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,733,596 | +48,203 (1.3%) | 0.06% | $172,342,777 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,685,393 | +387,815 (11.8%) | 0.06% | $162,525,818 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,297,578 | +3,278,795 (17456.2%) | 0.05% | $146,709,259 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 18,783 | -181,041 (-90.6%) | < 0.01% | $844,107 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 199,824 | +62,295 (45.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,432,576 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 137,529 | +137,529 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,058,150 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,659 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 6,659 | +6,659 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $280,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4,818 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,818 | -1,442 (-23.0%) | < 0.01% | $249,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,260 | -678 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $327,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 03, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 5 10YR CORP BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,236,543
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.