Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0001403438

Reported 521,044 shares, up 23,623 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.6%; share count 4.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 521,044 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,796,440 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 360000
2021-12-31 360000
2022-03-31 0
2023-09-30 295864
2023-12-31 635811
2024-03-31 2297775
2024-06-30 2795220
2024-09-30 3963276
2024-12-31 5276660
2025-03-31 7064856
2025-06-30 8360600
2025-09-30 9778521
2025-12-31 12116868
2026-03-31 11281505
2026-06-30 11796440

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 521,044 +23,623 (4.7%) < 0.01% $11,796,440 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 497,421 -30,088 (-5.7%) < 0.01% $11,281,505 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Added 527,509 +103,829 (24.5%) < 0.01% $12,116,868 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 423,680 +56,343 (15.3%) < 0.01% $9,778,521 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 367,337 +52,784 (16.8%) < 0.01% $8,360,600 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 314,553 +75,466 (31.6%) < 0.01% $7,064,856 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Added 239,087 +153,227 (178.5%) < 0.01% $5,276,660 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 85,860 +22,476 (35.5%) < 0.01% $3,963,276 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 63,384 +11,737 (22.7%) < 0.01% $2,795,220 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Added 51,647 +37,499 (265.0%) < 0.01% $2,297,775 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 14,148 +7,137 (101.8%) < 0.01% $635,811 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 7,011 +7,011 (0.0%) < 0.01% $295,864 2023-11-13
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -6,960 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 6,960 +57 (0.8%) < 0.01% $360,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 6,903 +25 (0.4%) < 0.01% $360,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
5 10YR CORP BD

Voting authority reported

Sole
202,782
Shared
0
None
318,262

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.