Reported 743,980 shares, down 10,826 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.6%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 206000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 239000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 246000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21369000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19686000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20472000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19015000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18745000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18942000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18523000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17697000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17119000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16844000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 743,980 | -10,826 (-1.4%) | 0.03% | $16,844,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 754,806 | -15,620 (-2.0%) | 0.04% | $17,119,000 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 770,426 | -32,124 (-4.0%) | 0.04% | $17,697,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 802,550 | -29,699 (-3.6%) | 0.04% | $18,523,000 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 832,249 | -2,338 (-0.3%) | 0.05% | $18,942,000 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 834,587 | -27,011 (-3.1%) | 0.05% | $18,745,000 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 861,598 | +418,097 (94.3%) | 0.05% | $19,015,000 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 443,501 | -2,900 (-0.6%) | 0.06% | $20,472,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 446,401 | -33,899 (-7.1%) | 0.06% | $19,686,000 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 480,300 | +474,815 (8656.6%) | 0.06% | $21,369,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,485 | -183 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $246,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,668 | +993 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $239,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 4,675 | +4,675 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $206,000 | 2023-07-26 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF/Closed End-
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 743,980
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.