Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by ALLSTATE CORP

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0000899051

First reported at 1,839,862 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.42% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,839,862 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $41,654,476 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 41654476

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by ALLSTATE CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 (0.0%) 0.42% $41,654,476 2026-08-13

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP This report New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Equity

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,839,862
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.