Reported 1,302,835 shares, down 300,901 (18.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.8%; share count -18.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 231186 |
| 2023-09-30 | 555742 |
| 2023-12-31 | 613151 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5531372 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5958367 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7038763 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8003787 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5331434 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8571606 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10075977 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28728952 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36328239 |
| 2026-06-30 | 29500526 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 (-18.8%) | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,603,736 | +353,250 (28.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,328,239 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,250,486 | +814,056 (186.5%) | < 0.01% | $28,728,952 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 436,430 | +59,747 (15.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,075,977 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 376,683 | +139,329 (58.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,571,606 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 237,354 | -125,258 (-34.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,331,434 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 362,612 | +210,127 (137.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,003,787 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 152,485 | +17,387 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,038,763 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 135,098 | +10,763 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,958,367 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 124,335 | +110,691 (811.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,531,372 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 13,644 | +475 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $613,151 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,169 | +7,921 (150.9%) | < 0.01% | $555,742 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 5,248 | +5,248 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $231,186 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC This report | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,302,835
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.