Reported 559,090 shares, up 8,997 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.5%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1549153 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4535693 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4348474 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6849682 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6880413 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6467859 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10507592 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11665200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12494327 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12476111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12657798 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 559,090 | +8,997 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $12,657,798 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 550,093 | +6,153 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $12,476,111 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 543,940 | +38,515 (7.6%) | 0.01% | $12,494,327 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 505,425 | +43,756 (9.5%) | 0.01% | $11,665,200 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 461,669 | +173,697 (60.3%) | 0.01% | $10,507,592 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 287,972 | -23,781 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,467,859 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 311,753 | +163,363 (110.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,880,413 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 148,390 | +49,786 (50.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,849,682 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 98,604 | -3,343 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,348,474 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 101,947 | +67,476 (195.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,535,693 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 34,471 | +34,471 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,549,153 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 8,768,676 | +241,669 | 0.3% | $198,522,836 | 10 qtrs |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 8,486,796 | +31,617 | 2.54% | $192,141,070 | 10 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 7,236,543 | +28,374 | 0.04% | $163,835,331 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,491,146 | -267,884 | 0.02% | $56,399,550 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | New | 1,839,862 | +1,839,862 | 0.42% | $41,654,476 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,302,835 | -300,901 | < 0.01% | $29,500,526 | 13 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,249,967 | +152,051 | < 0.01% | $28,299,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 1,153,981 | -316,263 | 1.69% | $26,126,139 | 11 qtrs |
| Permanens Capital L P | Reduced | 1,099,967 | -249,975 | 2.56% | $24,903,253 | 2 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,008,679 | +696,650 | < 0.01% | $22,836,493 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 5 10YR CORP BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 353,025
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 206,065
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.