Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by OGOREK ANTHONY JOSEPH NY ADV

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0000714364

Reported 473,448 shares, up 5,839 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.1%; share count 1.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.66% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 473,448 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,718,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 8416000
2023-12-31 13273000
2024-03-31 17293000
2024-06-30 417000
2024-09-30 423000
2024-12-31 379000
2025-03-31 225000
2025-06-30 187000
2025-09-30 184000
2025-12-31 3881000
2026-03-31 10605000
2026-06-30 10718000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by OGOREK ANTHONY JOSEPH NY ADV.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 473,448 +5,839 (1.2%) 2.66% $10,718,000 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 467,609 +298,633 (176.7%) 2.91% $10,605,000 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Added 168,976 +160,984 (2014.3%) 1.07% $3,881,000 2026-01-23
Q3 2025 Reduced 7,992 -258 (-3.1%) 0.05% $184,000 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Reduced 8,250 -1,806 (-18.0%) 0.06% $187,000 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,056 -7,134 (-41.5%) 0.07% $225,000 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 17,190 +8,011 (87.3%) 0.12% $379,000 2025-01-24
Q3 2024 Reduced 9,179 -285 (-3.0%) 0.15% $423,000 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 9,464 -379,244 (-97.6%) 0.14% $417,000 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Added 388,708 +93,351 (31.6%) 6.01% $17,293,000 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Added 295,357 +95,923 (48.1%) 4.82% $13,273,000 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 New 199,434 +199,434 (0.0%) 3.32% $8,416,000 2023-10-19

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SCHWAB 5 10 YEAR CORP BOND ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
473,448
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.