Form 13-F position report

SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

SCHI CUSIP 808524698 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 859,621 shares, down 160,839 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.9%; share count -15.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 859,621 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,461,829 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 108000
2021-12-31 107000
2022-03-31 201000
2022-06-30 326000
2022-09-30 353000
2022-12-31 467807
2023-03-31 477255
2023-06-30 591415
2023-09-30 19668702
2023-12-31 21785294
2024-03-31 22858161
2024-06-30 22271294
2024-09-30 25067142
2024-12-31 23824808
2025-03-31 24302410
2025-06-30 24409573
2025-09-30 24810908
2025-12-31 24669849
2026-03-31 23144032
2026-06-30 19461829

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 859,621 -160,839 (-15.8%) < 0.01% $19,461,829 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,020,460 -53,543 (-5.0%) < 0.01% $23,144,032 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,074,003 -993 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $24,669,849 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,074,996 +2,519 (0.2%) < 0.01% $24,810,908 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,072,477 -9,554 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $24,409,573 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,082,031 +2,520 (0.2%) < 0.01% $24,302,410 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,079,511 +536,462 (98.8%) < 0.01% $23,824,808 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 543,049 +38,031 (7.5%) < 0.01% $25,067,142 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 505,018 -8,764 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $22,271,294 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 513,782 +29,018 (6.0%) < 0.01% $22,858,161 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 484,764 +18,681 (4.0%) < 0.01% $21,785,294 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 466,083 +452,657 (3371.5%) < 0.01% $19,668,702 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 13,426 +2,736 (25.6%) < 0.01% $591,415 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 10,690 -164 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $477,255 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 10,854 +2,468 (29.4%) < 0.01% $467,807 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 8,386 +1,073 (14.7%) < 0.01% $353,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 7,313 +3,093 (73.3%) < 0.01% $326,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 4,220 +2,153 (104.2%) < 0.01% $201,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,067 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $107,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,068 -506 (-19.7%) < 0.01% $108,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

301 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Added 8,768,676 +241,669 0.3% $198,522,836 10 qtrs
RiverFront Investment Group LLC Added 8,486,796 +31,617 2.54% $192,141,070 10 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,236,543 +28,374 0.04% $163,835,331 13 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,491,146 -267,884 0.02% $56,399,550 7 qtrs
ALLSTATE CORP New 1,839,862 +1,839,862 0.42% $41,654,476 1 qtr
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,302,835 -300,901 < 0.01% $29,500,526 13 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,249,967 +152,051 < 0.01% $28,299,000 13 qtrs
Bouchey Financial Group Ltd Reduced 1,153,981 -316,263 1.69% $26,126,139 11 qtrs
Permanens Capital L P Reduced 1,099,967 -249,975 2.56% $24,903,253 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,008,679 +696,650 < 0.01% $22,836,493 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
5 10YR CORP BD

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,201
Shared
0
None
850,420

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.