Reported 218,773 shares, down 10,553 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count -4.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9679000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12120000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9663000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8507000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8755000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9925543 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10866818 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11504679 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10352885 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11218769 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11557821 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10881530 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11266786 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11503238 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10295502 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12217719 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11541099 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12693502 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13532954 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17334384 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 479,778 | +14,408 (3.1%) | 1.74% | $17,334,384 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 465,370 | +19,671 (4.4%) | 1.56% | $13,532,954 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 445,699 | +32,040 (7.7%) | 1.49% | $12,693,502 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 413,659 | -69,255 (-14.3%) | 1.34% | $11,541,099 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 482,914 | +43,499 (9.9%) | 1.45% | $12,217,719 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 439,415 | -5,412 (-1.2%) | 1.39% | $10,295,502 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 444,827* | +7,281 (1.7%) | 1.56% | $11,503,238 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 218,773 | -10,553 (-4.6%) | 1.6% | $11,266,786 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 229,326 | -5,398 (-2.3%) | 1.64% | $10,881,530 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 234,724 | -2,761 (-1.2%) | 1.9% | $11,557,821 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 237,485 | -12,464 (-5.0%) | 1.95% | $11,218,769 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 249,949 | -12,715 (-4.8%) | 2.02% | $10,352,885 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 262,664 | +3,498 (1.3%) | 2.16% | $11,504,679 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 259,166 | +14,151 (5.8%) | 2.22% | $10,866,818 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 245,015 | +13,401 (5.8%) | 2.27% | $9,925,543 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 231,614 | +13,432 (6.2%) | 2.3% | $8,755,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 218,182 | +14,156 (6.9%) | 2.18% | $8,507,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 204,026* | -32,698 (-13.8%) | 2.26% | $9,663,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 118,362 | +21,669 (22.4%) | 2.92% | $12,120,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 96,693 | +12,396 (14.7%) | 2.63% | $9,679,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1135 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US SMALL-C for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 22,130,398 | +31,711 | 0.09% | $1,139,715,514 | 46 qtrs |
| Empower Advisory Group LLC | Added | 12,298,227 | +348,995 | 2.14% | $633,358,666 | 7 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 7,320,867 | -38,591 | 0.49% | $377,032,680 | 31 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,683,418 | +22,309 | 0.02% | $138,196,044 | 13 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Added | 2,626,011 | +38,298 | 0.28% | $133,718,218 | 30 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 2,333,310 | -32,203 | 0.12% | $120,165,442 | 46 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 2,260,557 | +321,166 | 0.26% | $116,418,662 | 25 qtrs |
| Advisory Alpha LLC | Added | 2,159,419 | +67,987 | 3.95% | $111,213,928 | 34 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,993,825 | -232,426 | 0.03% | $102,682,005 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,776,518 | +44,197 | 0.02% | $91,490,677 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SML CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 218,773
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.