Reported 2,611,407 shares, down 42,279 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count -1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 1595000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2868000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 4541000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5660000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7871000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8708000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8518000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10908000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 56394130 |
| 2023-03-31 | 56828372 |
| 2023-06-30 | 58949050 |
| 2023-09-30 | 56877506 |
| 2023-12-31 | 62201677 |
| 2024-03-31 | 68120054 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66600448 |
| 2024-09-30 | 73542473 |
| 2024-12-31 | 71036025 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71782634 |
| 2025-06-30 | 73427493 |
| 2025-09-30 | 76018054 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,611,407 | -42,279 (-1.6%) | 13.47% | $76,018,054 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,653,686 | -46,940 (-1.7%) | 13.68% | $73,427,493 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,700,626 | -24,193 (-0.9%) | 14.16% | $71,782,634 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,724,819 | +1,809,770 (197.8%) | 13.63% | $71,036,025 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 915,049 | +16,015 (1.8%) | 14.01% | $73,542,473 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 899,034 | +2,482 (0.3%) | 13.62% | $66,600,448 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 896,552 | +9,224 (1.0%) | 14.1% | $68,120,054 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 887,328 | +4,959 (0.6%) | 13.94% | $62,201,677 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 882,369 | +3,713 (0.4%) | 14.08% | $56,877,506 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 878,656 | +12,106 (1.4%) | 14.05% | $58,949,050 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 866,550 | +12,352 (1.4%) | 14.39% | $56,828,372 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 854,198 | +669,719 (363.0%) | 15.41% | $56,394,130 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 184,479 | +48,011 (35.2%) | 3.79% | $10,908,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 136,468 | +14,487 (11.9%) | 3.01% | $8,518,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 121,981 | +14,481 (13.5%) | 2.72% | $8,708,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 107,500 | +23,627 (28.2%) | 2.4% | $7,871,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 83,873 | +17,450 (26.3%) | 1.91% | $5,660,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 66,423 | +22,487 (51.2%) | 1.59% | $4,541,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 43,936 | +17,142 (64.0%) | 1.14% | $2,868,000 | 2021-04-16 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 26,794 | +15,664 (140.7%) | 0.71% | $1,595,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
924 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US LARGE-C for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 51,888,949 | -705,482 | 2.88% | $1,510,487,305 | 36 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 44,357,295 | +1,295,102 | 1.39% | $1,291,241,560 | 39 qtrs |
| MATHER GROUP LLC | Added | 34,105,438 | +1,113,321 | 10.02% | $992,809,290 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 16,686,727 | +518,827 | 0.14% | $485,750,631 | 29 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 12,059,269 | +78,338 | 0.49% | $350,347,168 | 23 qtrs |
| Avantax Planning Partners Inc | Added | 10,079,785 | +133,585 | 8.41% | $293,422,538 | 36 qtrs |
| Mariner LLC | Added | 8,773,478 | +86,064 | 0.33% | $255,390,347 | 50 qtrs |
| VANTAGEPOINT INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | New | 8,450,003 | +8,450,003 | 2.01% | $245,979,587 | 1 qtr |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 6,581,229 | -227,082 | 0.29% | $191,777,023 | 44 qtrs |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,734,490 | +189,557 | 1.1% | $137,820,998 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US LCAP VA ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,611,407
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.