Reported 46,424 shares, down 2,658 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.4%; share count -5.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2229401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2374079 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2431206 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2233452 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2187313 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2378645 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1960855 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2063804 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2039867 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1770886 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1838674 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 75,232 | -4,971 (-6.2%) | 1.13% | $1,838,674 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 80,203 | -7,798 (-8.9%) | 1.16% | $1,770,886 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 88,001 | +57,584 (189.3%) | 1.37% | $2,039,867 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,417 | -102 (-0.3%) | 1.36% | $2,063,804 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 30,519 | -7,809 (-20.4%) | 1.35% | $1,960,855 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 38,328 | -454 (-1.2%) | 1.61% | $2,378,645 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 38,782 | -5,357 (-12.1%) | 1.62% | $2,187,313 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,139 | -2,285 (-4.9%) | 1.82% | $2,233,452 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 46,424 | -2,658 (-5.4%) | 1.94% | $2,431,206 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 49,082 | -296 (-0.6%) | 1.87% | $2,374,079 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 49,378 | +49,378 (0.0%) | 1.83% | $2,229,401 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
1113 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US LARGE-C for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Schwab Investment Advisory Inc | Added | 95,552,504 | +644,122 | 7.76% | $5,004,084,615 | 41 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 43,887,796 | -106,622 | 0.66% | $2,298,397,163 | 41 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 29,062,002 | -384,922 | 2.03% | $1,521,977,089 | 39 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 26,847,711 | -3,050,480 | 2.45% | $1,406,014,260 | 23 qtrs |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | Reduced | 8,654,760 | -231,160 | 19.16% | $453,249,757 | 41 qtrs |
| SAGE FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 8,278,358 | +33,489 | 45.86% | $433,537,607 | 39 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 7,705,948 | -9,634,333 | 0.18% | $403,560,514 | 20 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 7,621,297 | -218,266 | 0.13% | $399,127,324 | 35 qtrs |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 7,026,934 | +444,018 | 8.15% | $368,000,553 | 32 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 5,752,799 | -9,690,984 | 1.2% | $301,274,000 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 28, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US LRG CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 46,424
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.