Reported 1,840,257 shares, down 24,068 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 34251000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38089000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 34412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28091000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26578000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28869636 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30437658 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32375183 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32216950 |
| 2023-12-31 | 35704410 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47572036 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48828076 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50073015 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43891247 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40012845 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44426859 |
| 2025-09-30 | 47313017 |
| 2025-12-31 | 47396187 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45292072 |
| 2026-06-30 | 73249960 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,529,349 | +724,884 (40.2%) | 1.41% | $73,249,960 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,804,465 | -2,481 (-0.1%) | 3.9% | $45,292,072 | 2026-04-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,806,946 | -33,311 (-1.8%) | 4.08% | $47,396,187 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,840,257 | -24,068 (-1.3%) | 4.12% | $47,313,017 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,864,325 | +5,856 (0.3%) | 4.22% | $44,426,859 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,858,469 | -75,066 (-3.9%) | 4.08% | $40,012,845 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,933,535 | +1,180,784 (156.9%) | 4.5% | $43,891,247 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 752,751 | -21,419 (-2.8%) | 5.02% | $50,073,015 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 774,170 | -5,061 (-0.6%) | 5.25% | $48,828,076 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 779,231 | +137,873 (21.5%) | 5.22% | $47,572,036 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 641,358 | -4,920 (-0.8%) | 4.23% | $35,704,410 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 646,278 | +20,066 (3.2%) | 4.25% | $32,216,950 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 626,212 | -9,894 (-1.6%) | 4.22% | $32,375,183 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 636,106 | -8,162 (-1.3%) | 3.99% | $30,437,658 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 644,268 | +11,313 (1.8%) | 3.9% | $28,869,636 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 632,955 | -2,735 (-0.4%) | 3.82% | $26,578,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 635,690 | -8,855 (-1.4%) | 3.66% | $28,091,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 644,545* | -29,539 (-4.4%) | 3.82% | $34,412,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 337,042 | +7,257 (2.2%) | 4.07% | $38,089,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 329,785 | -90,216 (-21.5%) | 4.11% | $34,251,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1271 managers reported SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US BROAD M for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Reduced | 55,097,987 | -1,262,961 | 3.33% | $1,416,569,246 | 28 qtrs |
| Betterment LLC | Reduced | 16,504,113 | -323,285 | 0.84% | $424,321,000 | 44 qtrs |
| REBALANCE LLC | Added | 14,480,067 | +1,320,879 | 22.46% | $372,282,527 | 12 qtrs |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 12,199,923 | -23,473 | 3.42% | $313,660,022 | 23 qtrs |
| Strid Group LLC | Added | 8,716,201 | +57,964 | 28.48% | $224,093,533 | 34 qtrs |
| Evensky & Katz LLC | Reduced | 8,492,961 | -287,371 | 12.67% | $218,354,000 | 50 qtrs |
| HENGEHOLD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,457,463 | +6,669 | 18.56% | $217,441,370 | 48 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Added | 8,318,386 | +42,459 | 16.48% | $213,865,696 | 48 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 7,776,997 | +38,658 | 0.23% | $199,946,261 | 42 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 6,694,089 | +197,532 | 1.17% | $172,105,033 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BRD MKT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,840,257
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.