Reported 132,520 shares, up 80,669 (155.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 196.0%; share count 155.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3727000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11033615 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8062330 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7934917 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17039642 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9952058 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4821389 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5155573 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20059019 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 309,505 | +239,542 (342.4%) | 5.49% | $20,059,019 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 69,963 | +3,314 (5.0%) | 2.33% | $5,155,573 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66,649 | -78,003 (-53.9%) | 1.95% | $4,821,389 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 144,652 | -165,724 (-53.4%) | 3.52% | $9,952,058 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 310,376 | +170,381 (121.7%) | 6.1% | $17,039,642 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 139,995 | -13,925 (-9.0%) | 3.88% | $7,934,917 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 153,920 | +21,400 (16.1%) | 4.11% | $8,062,330 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 132,520 | +80,669 (155.6%) | 7.8% | $11,033,615 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 51,851 | +51,851 (0.0%) | 2.51% | $3,727,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
1703 managers reported * SCHWAB CHARLES CORP NEW for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Added | 225,994,826 | +225,295,680 | 28.16% | $18,816,289,000 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 125,888,270 | +1,451,209 | 0.29% | $10,481,457,360 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 106,840,100 | +3,903,359 | 0.28% | $8,895,506,743 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 79,847,280 | +4,431,475 | 1.33% | $6,648,084,534 | 27 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 77,428,730 | -3,082,411 | 4.42% | $6,446,716,060 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 65,295,069 | -271,295 | 0.32% | $5,436,467,445 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 39,880,041 | -10,940,273 | 0.53% | $3,320,412,000 | 39 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 33,729,763 | +2,244,721 | 0.37% | $2,808,340,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 28,166,148 | -3,729,202 | 0.82% | $2,345,113,482 | 39 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 26,658,930 | +606,423 | 0.31% | $2,215,792,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 132,520
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.