Reported 110,000 shares, up 2,500 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.1%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 6055000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7362675 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8035500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5143675 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3590050 |
| 2026-03-31 | 921250 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,500 | -35,000 (-73.7%) | 1.04% | $921,250 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 47,500 | -30,000 (-38.7%) | 3.57% | $3,590,050 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 77,500 | -32,500 (-29.5%) | 3.7% | $5,143,675 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 110,000 | +2,500 (2.3%) | 6.98% | $8,035,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 107,500 | +20,000 (22.9%) | 7.54% | $7,362,675 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 87,500 | +87,500 (0.0%) | 5.26% | $6,055,000 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
628 managers reported * SCHEIN HENRY INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co L P | Added | 15,652,032 | +3,635,318 | 23.62% | $1,143,380,938 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,931,701 | -1,758,381 | 0.02% | $944,660,758 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,302,756 | -1,361,664 | 0.01% | $533,466,327 | 4 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 6,462,204 | +55,653 | 0.69% | $472,064,002 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 6,252,743 | -120,293 | 0.03% | $456,762,929 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,226,625 | -136,428 | 0.01% | $381,804,956 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 4,558,790 | -44,018 | 0.18% | $333,019,731 | 31 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 4,546,935 | -397,458 | 0.06% | $332,153,602 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,708,752 | -6,704 | 0.02% | $270,924,348 | 49 qtrs |
| Palestra Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 3,501,520 | -497,970 | 7.44% | $255,786,036 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 110,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.