Form 13-F position report

SAVARA INC

Reported by Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC

SVRA CUSIP 805111101 Manager CIK 0001703031

Reported 17,600,621 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 6.45% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 17,600,621 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $108,419,826 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 16039000
2021-12-31 14412000
2022-03-31 15226000
2022-06-30 17666000
2022-09-30 18015000
2022-12-31 18015000
2023-03-31 22664000
2023-06-30 37134201
2023-09-30 53799799
2023-12-31 66893930
2024-03-31 72535976
2024-06-30 58698792
2024-09-30 61757538
2024-12-31 44715953
2025-03-31 48753720
2025-06-30 40129416
2025-09-30 62834217
2025-12-31 106131745
2026-03-31 96099391
2026-06-30 108419826

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAVARA INC held by Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 17,600,621 0 (0.0%) 6.45% $108,419,826 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 17,600,621 0 (0.0%) 8.67% $96,099,391 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 17,600,621 0 (0.0%) 8.13% $106,131,745 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 17,600,621 0 (0.0%) 4.17% $62,834,217 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 17,600,621 0 (0.0%) 5.02% $40,129,416 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 17,600,621 +3,035,164 (20.8%) 7.21% $48,753,720 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 14,565,457 0 (0.0%) 5.26% $44,715,953 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 14,565,457 0 (0.0%) 6.43% $61,757,538 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 14,565,457 0 (0.0%) 6.44% $58,698,792 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 14,565,457 +332,706 (2.3%) 5.83% $72,535,976 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 14,232,751 0 (0.0%) 6.41% $66,893,930 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 14,232,751 +2,610,153 (22.5%) 6.02% $53,799,799 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 3.82% $37,134,201 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 2.83% $22,664,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 2.01% $18,015,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 2.15% $18,015,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 2.07% $17,666,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 1.48% $15,226,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 1.14% $14,412,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 11,622,598 0 (0.0%) 0.99% $16,039,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

209 managers reported SAVARA INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SAVARA INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NEA Management Company LLC Unchanged 24,471,264 0 9.49% $150,742,986 22 qtrs
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC This report Unchanged 17,600,621 0 6.45% $108,419,826 27 qtrs
VR Adviser LLC Added 14,745,943 +1,005,568 2.75% $90,835,009 6 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Unchanged 13,569,000 0 0.87% $83,585,040 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 12,494,498 +1,203,313 < 0.01% $76,966,107 8 qtrs
TCG Crossover Management LLC Unchanged 12,362,205 0 1.83% $76,151,183 12 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Unchanged 9,720,852 0 1.3% $59,880,448 12 qtrs
Polar Capital Holdings Plc Unchanged 9,541,786 0 0.14% $58,777,402 3 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,932,545 +148,632 < 0.01% $48,864,477 2 qtrs
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Reduced 6,976,810 -367,973 1.43% $42,977,150 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
17,600,621
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.