SAVARA INC COM STK (TX)
Reported by Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC
Reported 11,622,598 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16039000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14412000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15226000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17666000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18015000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 18015000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22664000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37134201 |
| 2023-09-30 | 53799799 |
| 2023-12-31 | 66893930 |
| 2024-03-31 | 72535976 |
| 2024-06-30 | 58698792 |
| 2024-09-30 | 61757538 |
| 2024-12-31 | 44715953 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48753720 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40129416 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62834217 |
| 2025-12-31 | 106131745 |
| 2026-03-31 | 96099391 |
| 2026-06-30 | 108419826 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 17,600,621 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.45% | $108,419,826 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 17,600,621 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.67% | $96,099,391 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 17,600,621 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.13% | $106,131,745 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 17,600,621 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.17% | $62,834,217 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 17,600,621 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.02% | $40,129,416 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,600,621 | +3,035,164 (20.8%) | 7.21% | $48,753,720 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 14,565,457 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.26% | $44,715,953 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 14,565,457 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.43% | $61,757,538 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 14,565,457 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.44% | $58,698,792 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,565,457 | +332,706 (2.3%) | 5.83% | $72,535,976 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 14,232,751 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.41% | $66,893,930 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 14,232,751 | +2,610,153 (22.5%) | 6.02% | $53,799,799 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.82% | $37,134,201 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.83% | $22,664,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.01% | $18,015,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $18,015,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.07% | $17,666,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $15,226,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.14% | $14,412,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $16,039,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported SAVARA INC COM STK (TX) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company LLC | Unchanged | 24,137,931 | 0 | 3.25% | $47,068,965 | 9 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC This report | Unchanged | 11,622,598 | 0 | 2.83% | $22,664,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,908,086 | +773,125 | 0.06% | $21,270,768 | 24 qtrs |
| CAXTON CORP | Unchanged | 6,896,551 | 0 | 33.97% | $13,448,274 | 9 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 6,864,551 | 0 | 0.03% | $13,385,874 | 16 qtrs |
| VR Adviser LLC | Unchanged | 6,351,531 | 0 | 2.42% | $12,385,485 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,726,673 | -79,900 | < 0.01% | $9,217,012 | 24 qtrs |
| AXA S A | Reduced | 2,829,330 | -578,557 | 0.02% | $5,517,194 | 13 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,072,353 | +57,141 | < 0.01% | $2,091,088 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,044,378 | +4,524 | < 0.01% | $2,036,537 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,622,598
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.