SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC COM S Call options
Reported by BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC
Reported 332,500 underlying shares controlled, down 142,400 (30.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.0%; share count -30.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3329000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3872000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 952000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1271000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5871558 |
| 2023-06-30 | 503888 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27226012 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45794607 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43045450 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14330600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2845206 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2028060 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1003967 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -52,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 52,100 | -66,500 (-56.1%) | 0.01% | $1,003,967 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 118,600 | +118,600 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $2,028,060 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -23,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 23,400 | +23,400 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $2,845,206 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -90,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 90,700 | -241,800 (-72.7%) | 0.34% | $14,330,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 332,500 | -142,400 (-30.0%) | 0.83% | $43,045,450 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 474,900 | +250,300 (111.4%) | 1.17% | $45,794,607 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 224,600 | +220,200 (5004.5%) | 0.65% | $27,226,012 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,400 | -38,200 (-89.7%) | 0.01% | $503,888 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 42,600 | +42,600 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $5,871,558 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 11,500 | -1,200 (-9.4%) | 0.03% | $1,271,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 12,700 | +12,700 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $952,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -43,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 43,000 | +7,000 (19.4%) | 0.09% | $3,872,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 36,000 | +30,400 (542.9%) | 0.09% | $3,329,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC COM S for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Underlying shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported notional value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Logos Global Management LP | Added | 1,200,000 | +500,000 | 12.57% | $155,352,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Caption Management LLC | Reduced | 783,000 | -181,300 | 1.54% | $101,367,180 | 21 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 712,600 | -188,200 | 0.02% | $92,253,196 | 44 qtrs |
| Skaana Management L P | Added | 510,000 | +505,000 | 1.34% | $67,228,200 | 2 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 332,500 | -142,400 | 0.83% | $43,045,450 | 12 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 331,100 | -65,700 | < 0.01% | $42,864,206 | 31 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Reduced | 116,100 | -66,500 | 1.65% | $15,030,306 | 18 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Reduced | 102,900 | -91,000 | 0.14% | $13,321,434 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 99,000 | +99,000 | < 0.01% | $12,816,540 | 5 qtrs |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers L P | Added | 70,300 | +41,700 | 0.02% | $9,101,038 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Call options
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 332,500
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.