Form 13-F position report

SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR

Reported by Greenfield Seitz Capital Management LLC

SJT CUSIP 798241105 Manager CIK 0002097528

Reported 53,100 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -33.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 53,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $170,451 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 370840
2024-03-31 383525
2024-06-30 417368
2024-09-30 380360
2024-12-31 366914
2025-03-31 473645
2025-06-30 297804
2025-09-30 320724
2025-12-31 298422
2026-03-31 255411
2026-06-30 170451

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR held by Greenfield Seitz Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 53,100 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $170,451 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Unchanged 53,100 0 (0.0%) 0.08% $255,411 2026-04-24
Q4 2025 Unchanged 53,100 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $298,422 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 53,100 +3,300 (6.6%) 0.1% $320,724 2025-11-24
Q2 2025 Reduced 49,800 -35,850 (-41.9%) 0.11% $297,804 2025-11-24
Q1 2025 Reduced 85,650 -10,150 (-10.6%) 0.18% $473,645 2025-11-24
Q4 2024 Reduced 95,800 -7,000 (-6.8%) 0.14% $366,914 2025-11-24
Q3 2024 Unchanged 102,800 0 (0.0%) 0.14% $380,360 2025-11-24
Q2 2024 Added 102,800 +30,300 (41.8%) 0.15% $417,368 2025-11-24
Q1 2024 Reduced 72,500 -500 (-0.7%) 0.14% $383,525 2025-11-24
Q4 2023 New 73,000 +73,000 (0.0%) 0.15% $370,840 2025-11-24

Who else reported the position

96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,494,020 +515,179 0.27% $24,055,803 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,563,319 -54,770 < 0.01% $5,018,255 53 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Added 1,212,760 +303,297 2.61% $3,892,960 9 qtrs
Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC Added 946,043 +78,332 0.06% $3,036,798 9 qtrs
Moors & Cabot Inc Added 859,190 +7,310 0.11% $2,758,000 15 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 641,414 -297,811 0.1% $2,058,939 4 qtrs
Lesa Sroufe & Co Added 581,264 +234,394 1.33% $1,866,000 6 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 540,087 +146,452 < 0.01% $1,733,678 2 qtrs
MCDANIEL TERRY & CO Unchanged 318,076 0 0.08% $1,021,024 53 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Reduced 254,805 -38,707 < 0.01% $817,926 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
53,100
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.