Reported 946,043 shares, up 78,332 (9.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.2%; share count 9.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2030 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2686488 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3535014 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3834531 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3851750 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4328659 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4173690 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3036798 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 (9.0%) | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 867,711 | +97,487 (12.7%) | 0.1% | $4,173,690 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 770,224 | +132,517 (20.8%) | 0.11% | $4,328,659 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 637,707 | -3,519 (-0.5%) | 0.1% | $3,851,750 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 641,226 | +1,983 (0.3%) | 0.14% | $3,834,531 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 639,243 | -62,190 (-8.9%) | 0.14% | $3,535,014 | 2025-05-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 701,433 | +701,433 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $2,686,488 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 500 | +500 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,030 | 2024-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
96 managers reported SAN JUAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,494,020 | +515,179 | 0.27% | $24,055,803 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,563,319 | -54,770 | < 0.01% | $5,018,255 | 53 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,212,760 | +303,297 | 2.61% | $3,892,960 | 9 qtrs |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth LLC This report | Added | 946,043 | +78,332 | 0.06% | $3,036,798 | 9 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Added | 859,190 | +7,310 | 0.11% | $2,758,000 | 15 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 641,414 | -297,811 | 0.1% | $2,058,939 | 4 qtrs |
| Lesa Sroufe & Co | Added | 581,264 | +234,394 | 1.33% | $1,866,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 540,087 | +146,452 | < 0.01% | $1,733,678 | 2 qtrs |
| MCDANIEL TERRY & CO | Unchanged | 318,076 | 0 | 0.08% | $1,021,024 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 254,805 | -38,707 | < 0.01% | $817,926 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 29, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 946,043
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.